Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< May 2018 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 29 
 30 
  Year 9 Science Nudgee Beach Excursion - Day 3 of 3
 1 
 2 
  Years 7-12 - Met Finals Round 1 Summer
  Years 7-9, The Arts, QSO Junior Concert
  Year 11 Science in Practice Forensic Science excursion
  Years 7-12, The Arts, Addams Family Rehearsal
 3 
  Years 11&12 - Drama Excursion
 4 
  Year 12 English - Shake & Stir
  Year 12 Art - Artists Workshop
 5 
 6 
 7 
  Labour Day Public Holiday
  Big Science Competition
 8 
  Big Science Competition
  Year 9 - Go For Gold writing workshop - selected students
  ICAS Digital Technologies Competition
 9 
  Big Science Competition
  Year 7-12 Met Finals Round 2 Summer
  Years 11-12, The Arts, FTM Excursion
  Years 7-12, The Arts, Addams Family Rehearsal
 10 
  Big Science Competition
  Years 7-10 - Big Science Competition
  Years 7-12, The Arts, Choir - Qld Youth Music Awards
 11 
  Big Science Competition
  Northern District Cross Country Carnival - All Day - TBC
 12 
  Big Science Competition
  Open Day 2pm-5pm
 13 
  Big Science Competition
 14 
  Big Science Competition
  Year 7, Shake and Stir - Terrortorial
 15 
  Big Science Competition
  Excursion Free Period - Years 7 & 9
  Years 7 & 9 NAPLAN Testing
  Year 10 High Resolves - Conflict Resolution - Group C
 16 
  Big Science Competition
  Excursion Free Period - Years 7 & 9
  Years 7 & 9 NAPLAN Testing
  Years 7-12 Met Finals Round 3 Summer
  Years 7-12, The Arts, Addams Family Rehearsal
  P&C Meeting
 17 
  Excursion Free Period - Years 7 & 9
  Years 7 & 9 NAPLAN Testing
  Year 12 Legal Studies Excursion to Courts
  Years 10-12 Careers & Employment Expo Excursion
 18 
  Year 12 Hospitality Cafe
  Years 7 & 9 NAPLAN Testing - Makeup Day
 19 
 20 
  Years 7-12 Kokoda Challenge - Practice Hike 4
 21 
  Fanfare - CPAC - Selected Students
  Year 9 LOTE - German Excursion to Refugee Shelter
  Year 9 High Resolves - Personal Impact - Group A L1/L2, Group B L3/L4
 22 
  School Athletics Carnival Day 1 - Field Events
  Year 9 High Resolves - Personal Impact - Group C
  China Study Tour - Parent Information Evening
  Year 10 Pathways Planning & QCE 2019 Parent Information Evening
 23 
  Years 7-12 Met Finals Round 4 Summer
  Australian History Competition (Years 7-10)
  Year 12 Biology - QIMR Genetics study
  Years 7-12, The Arts, Addams Family Rehearsal
 24 
  Year 12 Biology - QIMR Genetics study
 25 
  School Athletics Carnival Day 2 - Track Events
  Years 7-9 Humanities - Spanish Food Tour to the Spanish Club
  Year 11, Semi-Formal, TBA
 26 
 27 
 28 
  Year 8 Team Building
 29 
  Year 8 EXCEL excursion - Springbrook - Purlingbrook Falls
  Years 7-12 - ICAS Science Competition
 30 
  Year 12 Humanities - Geography Excursion
  Australian Geography Competition - Years 7-12
  Years 7-12, The Arts, Addams Family Rehearsal
 31 
  Year 10 Immunisations Meningococcal ACWY
  Years 7-12, The Arts, Sinnamon Village Young Care Performance, Sinnamon Village
 1 
  Year 10 - Shake & Stir
  Year 10 Science - Brisbane Planetarium - Space Science
 2 
  Years 8-11 Kokoda Challenge - Brisbane